Previous Recipients: Individual Merit Awards

Below are previous recipients of USF's Service and Merit Awards. For more information about the ceremony and nomination process, visit the Service and Merit Awards web page.

2017 2018 2019 2020
Eileen Lai Jessi Havel    
Kelci Baughman McDowell Paul Hansen    
Michelle Henderson Estella Pabonan    
Spencer Rangitsch John Roscigno    
2016 2015 2014 2013
Aimee Holland Carol Cook Fred Baldwin Kevin Wilson
Alexandria Weishaar Connie Feltner Ann Friedland Jennifer Chan
Susan Solomon Cyndy Johnson Jeff Oda Laleh Shahideh
Deanna Marie Agmata Steve Rhyne    
2012 2011 2010 2009
Shawn Calhoun Lydia Fedulow Kerry Donoghue Tonya Miller
Gilbert Lee Anne Marie Devine Dennis Miller Way Leon
Frank Williams Belinda Sandoval Joanna Woo Lisa Kosiewicz
Gloria Thornton Teresa Zane   Diane Marbello
2008 2007 2006 2005
Christin Anderson Alex Fedosov John Bansavich Dawn Mokuau
Michael Ong Mari McDermott Elizabeth Benhardt Jackie Ortega
Ginny Wallace Allyn Nobles Eugene Muscat Mark Osborn
  Barbara Thomas Julie Orio Archie Porter
2004 2003 2002 2001
Sr. Jeanne Hagleskamp Susan Davison Carmen Hermoso Leslie Campbell
Sherry Mccoy Jerry Downing, Ph.D. Chuck White David Pangaro
Courtney Robinson Mark Papadopolous Kathy Woo Brenda Jaquith
Gloria Thornton Barbara White Richard Cooper K.O. Odsather
2000 1999 1998 1997
Sandy Ariathurai Amy Fox Trudy May Marie Baillargeon
Nora Lee Sally Dalton Jim Muyo Karl Ozaeta
Annette Anton Marvella Luey Tracy Schroeder Patricia Chia
Carlos Eagan Angela Hon Ellen Trice James Catiggay
1996 1995 1994 1993
Edwin Balingit Clint Powell Carmen Fernandez-Baybay Reuben M. Concepcion
Françoise Etchenique Sandee Hill Bill Sacramento James Flynn, S.J.
Dale Johnston Janice Dirden-Cook Jenny Sterling Vaughan Suzanne Legaye
Erik Visser Ruth Aubrey Marlon Villa Carole Vineyard
1992 1991 1990 1989
Ben Baab Jane E. White Cheryl Czekala Harold P. Hansen
Andy Chi Yuen Huang Elizabeth Johnson Brenda Lo Joan Keenan
Denise Swett John Pinelli Elsie Tamayo Thomas G. Miller
Cliff Hughes Norma Washington Bob Waters, Jr. Joy Denise Moore
1988 1987 1986 1985
Linda Clardy Sr. Marie Ignatius Clune J. Peter Helldoerfer Fred K. Baldwin
Julie Congi Ken Lloyd Leila Kellow Muriel Moore
Paula Podesta Denise Lucy Eleanor L. Loveland Trudy Young
Janet Teymourtash Don Vaupel Edith M. Williams Alan J. Ziajka
1984 1983 1982 1981
Robert Fordham Haroldine Liggins Dandre Desandies Patricia Brown
Sunnie Kidd Brenda Lo Edwin Dong Sally Hurst
Robert Leonard Susan Murphy Elizabeth Johnson Virginia Mitchell
William Monihan, S.J. Robert Norris Lawrence Romani Angele Rice
1980 1979 1978 1977
Alice Giuliani Margaret Roberts James Armstrong Louise McClung
Maryann Leong Howard Sandler Nancy Bartell Kathleen Madden
Robert Maloney, S.J. Carole Shaffer Dan Dangaran Paul Waddington
John Teeling, S.J. Carole Shaffer Joan Keenan William Wood, S.J.